Live Chat Support Software
Press Accreditation

Media accreditation is strictly reserved for members of the press - print, photo, radio, TV, film, news agencies and online media.

Please use our press accreditation form to registrer your interest in specific events, and we'll get back to you as soon as possible. Please note that the registration deadline of 14 May 2018 has now passed. We'll do our best to accommodate accreditions received after the deadline, capacity permitting.

Press photos and press releases are available on www.fib.no/press. Press photos are uploaded shortly after an event is finished. If the event finishes after 23:00, the press photos will be uploaded the next day. 

For more information, please contact: 

Press coordinator Ania Popowska på ania@fib.no eller +47 936 62 339.

Please send us an e-mail if you wish to receive our press releases.

List Filter
GENRE:
FROM:
TO:

Annar Follesø & Wolfgang Plagge
Lysøen
Lysøen
Astrid Nordstad & Christian Grøvlen
Troldhaugen, Troldsalen
Bergen Domkor
Domkirken
Carte Blanche: Echo Flux
Studio Bergen
Studio Bergen
Studio Bergen
Studio Bergen
Studio Bergen
Studio Bergen
Studio Bergen
Charlie Albright
Håkonshallen
Daniel Behle & Sveinung Bjelland
Troldhaugen, Troldsalen
Eirik Johan Grøtvedt & Eirik Haug Stømner
Siljustøl
Grieg Trio
Håkonshallen
Ketil Hvoslef 80
Universitetsaulaen i Bergen
Michala Petri & Mahan Esfahani
Håkonshallen
Mimodramas
Grieghallen, Peer Gynt-salen
Nav betaler
Den Nationale Scene, Lille Scene
Den Nationale Scene, Lille Scene
Den Nationale Scene, Lille Scene
Den Nationale Scene, Lille Scene
Den Nationale Scene, Lille Scene
Den Nationale Scene, Lille Scene
Noah Bendix-Balgley with Christoph Traxler
Lysøen
Lysøen
Oslo String Quartet
Troldhaugen, Troldsalen
Paul Lewis
Troldhaugen, Villaen
Troldhaugen, Villaen
Pepe and Speedy
Oseana Kunst- og Kultursenter
Philharmonix – The Vienna Berlin Music Club
Håkonshallen
SS Mendi – Dancing the Death Drill
Den Nationale Scene, Store Scene
Den Nationale Scene, Store Scene
Den Nationale Scene, Store Scene
Den Nationale Scene, Store Scene
St. Matthew's Passion with Isango Ensemble
Oseana Kunst- og Kultursenter
Steven Isserlis & Robert Levin I
Troldhaugen, Troldsalen
Steven Isserlis & Robert Levin II
Troldhaugen, Troldsalen
The Arctic Philharmonic Sinfonietta
Domkirken
The Brandenburg Concertos with Concerto Copenhagen
Håkonshallen
The Goldberg Variations – Mahan Esfahani
Troldhaugen, Troldsalen
The Sandman
Grieghallen, Griegsalen
Grieghallen, Griegsalen
Tor Espen Aspaas I
Troldhaugen, Villaen
Tor Espen Aspaas II
Troldhaugen, Villaen
Trio con Brio Copenhagen
Troldhaugen, Troldsalen
Vertavokvartetten with Paul Lewis
Håkonshallen
Ye-Eun Choi with Dmitry Shiskhin
Lysøen
Lysøen
Yo-Yo Ma & Kathryn Stott
Grieghallen, Griegsalen

Media *:
Company name *:
Name *:
Adress :
Postal Code/Region :
Mobile *:
Email adress *:
Comments:
Send form


Calendar
22 May - 05 June 2019
M
T
W
T
F
S
S

13
14
15
16
17
18
19

20
21


6
7
8
9

10
11
12
13
14
15
16



Calendar
22 May - 05 June 2019
M
T
W
T
F
S
S

13
14
15
16
17
18
19

20
21


6
7
8
9

10
11
12
13
14
15
16



<